Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7814,835
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7184,796
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7204,797
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0935,029
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,4074,603
AzulArgentina 7,5884,715
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,20310,068
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06211,224
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,47510,238
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,59810,314
AmberleyAustralia 14,7589,171
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7076,653
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9576,809
AimoresBrazil 6,8624,264
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,4534,010
AltamiraBrazil 4,6962,918
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,7272,938
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,9614,325
ApodiBrazil 6,0053,732
AracajuBrazil 6,4634,016
AracuaiBrazil 6,5724,084
AragarcasBrazil 5,8393,628
AraxaBrazil 6,4914,034
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2703,896
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,1592,585
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,1252,564
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6223,493
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,0451,892
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0613,766
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5141,562
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,4261,508
AbecheChad 10,4286,480
AntofagastaChile 5,8863,657
AricaChile 5,3353,315
AltaiChina 11,4807,134
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,0961,924
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,0351,886
AraucaColombia 2,6231,630
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,442896
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,583984
AzuaDominican Republic 1,538956
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1756,323
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4576,498
AswanEgypt 10,8726,756
AsyutEgypt 10,5256,540
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8721,163
AsmaraEritrea 11,9607,432
AssabEritrea 12,4347,727
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3647,683
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9544,942
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5134,668
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,79811,060
AccraGhana 8,8475,498
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2775,765
AthensGreece 9,2825,768
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3005,779
AasiaatGreenland 4,8463,012
AmmassalikGreenland 5,1013,170
AputiteqGreenland 5,4253,371
AkureyriIceland 5,9323,686
AgraIndia 13,4528,359
AhmedabadIndia 13,6448,479
AkolaIndia 14,0788,748
AllahabadIndia 13,7568,548
AmritsarIndia 12,8768,002
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,8599,855
AbadanIran 11,5697,189
ArakIran 11,3707,065
AlbengaItaly 7,8164,857
AlgheroItaly 7,9684,952
AmendolaItaly 8,4955,279
AnconaItaly 8,2345,117
ArezzoItaly 8,1185,044
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4975,280
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5575,317
AbashiriJapan 10,7206,662
AburatsuJapan 12,4977,766
AikawaJapan 11,5567,181
AjiroJapan 11,7807,320
AkitaJapan 11,3107,028
AkuneJapan 12,5117,775
AomoriJapan 11,1786,946
AsahikawaJapan 10,8386,735
AsosanJapan 12,3897,699
AmmanJordan 10,5816,575
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,7427,297
AinaziLatvia 8,2215,109
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5729,055
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8259,213
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7299,153
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6099,078
AtarMauritania 6,8754,272
AgalegaMauritius 15,2009,446
AcapulcoMexico 2,2901,423
AayanbulagMongolia 11,6467,237
AltaiMongolia 11,6907,265
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,6997,270
AgadirMorocco 6,8304,244
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3254,552
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6618,489
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2828,253
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9798,065
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0058,081
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0168,088
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9271,198
AgadezNiger 9,0535,626
AsuncionParaguay 6,4864,030
ArequipaPeru 5,0873,161
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,2578,859
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9094,915
AradRomania 8,6585,380
AjanRussia 9,8706,133
AldanRussia 10,0256,230
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,9806,202
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,9536,185
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,2176,349
AnadyrRussia 7,6714,767
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5285,299
ArmavirRussia 9,9896,207
AstrakhanRussia 10,2686,380
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7766,696
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5614,077
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2144,483
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3484,566
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2444,502
Abu HamedSudan 11,2016,960
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7077,275
AqiqSudan 11,6997,270
ArbaatSudan 11,4897,139
AromaSudan 11,6857,261
AtbaraSudan 11,3757,069
Abu KamalSyria 10,7606,686
AleppoSyria 10,3766,448
AranyaprathetThailand 15,3139,516
AtakpameTogo 8,8705,512
AdanaTurkey 10,1886,331
AfyonTurkey 9,7356,049
AnkaraTurkey 9,8206,102
AntalyaTurkey 9,8706,134
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5167,156
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7444,191
AberporthUk 6,6744,147
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7054,166
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6005,965
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4525,873
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4827,756
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4697,749
ArtigasUruguay 7,0514,382
Aberdeen, MsUsa 957595
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,4161,502
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,2002,610
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8131,127
Ada, MnUsa 2,4731,537
Adrian, MiUsa 1,528949
Aiken, ScUsa 622387
Akron, OhUsa 1,388863
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,4911,548
Albany, GaUsa 473294
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,7291,075
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0041,245
Albion, NeUsa 2,1311,324
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4951,551
Aledo, IlUsa 1,6521,026
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,2791,416
Algona, IaUsa 1,9791,230
Alice, TxUsa 1,6341,015
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,461908
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4581,527
Alma, MiUsa 1,6531,027
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8601,156
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1721,350
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0651,283
Amherst, MaUsa 1,6851,047
Amite, LaUsa 924575
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1333,811
Anderson, InUsa 1,356843
Anderson, ScUsa 747464
Angelica, NyUsa 1,538956
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,528949
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,9563,080
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 389242
Arcadia, FlUsa 173108
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 787489
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2291,385
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1842,600
Atchison, KsUsa 1,7711,101
Athens, GaUsa 642399
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 651404
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,373853
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4805,270
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8601,156
Augusta, GaUsa 552343
Augusta, MtUsa 3,3622,089
Aurora, IlUsa 1,6251,010
Austin, TxUsa 1,600994
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,3177,032
AndizanUzbekistan 11,8587,369
AcariguaVenezuela 2,4501,522
AdenYemen 12,6457,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -