Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2717,625
BustAfghanistan 12,4217,719
BatnaAlgeria 8,0154,981
BecharAlgeria 7,4484,628
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8714,891
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5094,666
BiskraAlgeria 8,0074,976
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3905,214
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,2946,397
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,4316,482
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,4356,484
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,4556,497
ByrdAntarctica 12,2797,630
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,7294,803
BarilocheArgentina 7,8084,852
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,4074,603
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4589,606
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7129,142
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,34710,780
BrestBelarus 8,4905,276
BrusselsBelgium 7,3094,542
Belize CityBelize 1,406874
BeninBenin 9,0585,628
BohiconBenin 8,9845,583
BermudaBermuda 1,6521,027
BageBrazil 7,2444,501
BambuiBrazil 6,5884,094
BarbacenaBrazil 6,8384,249
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0083,733
BarcelosBrazil 3,8142,370
BarraBrazil 6,0103,735
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,3983,354
BarreirasBrazil 5,9683,708
BelémBrazil 4,8272,999
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,7124,171
BelterraBrazil 4,4562,769
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,7773,590
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1494,443
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,1743,836
BrasiliaBrazil 6,0883,783
BrevesBrazil 4,6932,916
BurgasBulgaria 9,2885,772
BurundiBurundi 12,1977,579
BatouriCameroon 10,3256,416
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3831,481
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,1122,555
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,1232,562
Banff, AbCanada 3,8082,366
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,0411,269
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3932,108
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,5942,234
Bissett, MbCanada 2,7861,731
Blue River, BcCanada 4,0852,538
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,9701,224
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,8523,015
Brandon, MbCanada 2,8611,778
Broadview, SkCanada 3,0241,879
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5032,798
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,6022,860
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,1321,947
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5912,853
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8333,003
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7306,668
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8116,718
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3245,173
BeijingChina 12,1987,580
BarranquillaColombia 2,0671,284
Benito SalasColombia 2,9031,804
BogotáColombia 2,7451,706
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1995,095
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4767,131
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2076,964
BaniDominican Republic 1,590988
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,542958
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,603996
BahariyaEgypt 10,2726,383
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4016,463
BiarritzFrance 7,1004,412
BordeauxFrance 7,1244,427
BrestFrance 6,7564,198
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0645,632
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0625,632
BitamGabon 10,1716,320
BanjulGambia 6,8484,256
BerlinGermany 7,8354,869
BrockenGermany 7,6904,779
BokeGuinea 7,1434,439
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0224,364
BudapestHungary 8,4335,240
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4495,250
BangaloreIndia 14,8829,248
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4528,981
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4298,966
BikanerIndia 13,1828,192
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,42810,208
BabolsarIran 11,3217,035
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3577,679
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0716,880
Bandar LengehIran 12,3187,654
BirjandIran 12,0277,474
BushehrIran 11,8527,365
BaghdadIraq 11,0756,882
BasraIraq 11,5227,160
BelmulletIreland 6,2893,908
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4394,002
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5945,340
BergamoItaly 7,8674,889
BolognaItaly 8,0314,990
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9514,941
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6055,347
BrindisiItaly 8,7075,411
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,4655,260
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2585,132
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3077,026
BeirutLebanon 10,4186,474
BenghaziLibya 9,3485,809
BirzaiLithuania 8,3325,177
BitolaMacedonia 8,9385,554
BlantyreMalawi 13,3708,308
BvumbweMalawi 13,3908,321
BintuluMalaysia 16,17810,053
BamakoMali 7,7254,800
Bko-SMali 7,7364,807
BougounMali 7,8354,869
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,8264,241
BaitagMongolia 11,6947,267
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,3227,036
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,3837,073
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5347,168
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6537,241
BayankhongorMongolia 11,7217,284
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,4347,105
BulganMongolia 11,4147,093
BhamawMyanmar 14,1538,795
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6228,465
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0768,126
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,8451,147
BilmaNiger 9,4275,858
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9535,564
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2734,520
BergenNorway 7,1084,417
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1104,418
BjornoyaNorway 7,2694,517
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3474,566
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3114,543
BadinPakistan 13,3098,270
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9848,068
BalakotPakistan 12,5407,792
BarkhanPakistan 12,8387,978
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,1731,350
BascoPhilippines 14,0328,720
BialystokPoland 8,4065,224
BejaPortugal 6,7414,189
BragancaPortugal 6,7334,184
BistritaRomania 8,8165,478
BucharestRomania 9,0725,637
BajkitRussia 9,9946,211
BarabinskRussia 10,4986,524
BarnaulRussia 10,7956,708
BerezovoRussia 9,3315,798
BiserRussia 9,6676,007
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8136,720
BogdarinRussia 10,6906,643
BogucanyRussia 10,3616,438
BomnakRussia 10,3296,418
BorRussia 9,9766,199
BorzjaRussia 11,0756,882
BratskRussia 10,5916,581
BelgradeSerbia 8,6725,389
BoSierra Leone 7,5924,718
BontheSierra Leone 7,5424,687
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2755,142
BerberaSomalia 12,8147,963
BusanSouth Korea 12,2657,622
BadajozSpain 6,8044,228
BarcelonaSpain 7,4534,631
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9674,330
BabanusaSudan 11,2196,972
BaselSwitzerland 7,6434,749
BernSwitzerland 7,6604,760
BangkokThailand 15,3239,522
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,3019,508
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,9369,281
BizerteTunisia 8,2365,118
BalikesirTurkey 9,4945,900
BursaTurkey 9,5415,929
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7467,299
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4744,023
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5304,058
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5294,057
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8604,263
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8884,280
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0044,352
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6222,251
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8271,136
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,270789
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5114,046
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5104,046
Batesville, MsUsa 1,031641
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 978608
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1341,326
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,040646
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7731,102
Beeville, TxUsa 1,606998
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,7901,113
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8982,422
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7734,209
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,9191,193
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2613,890
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9523,699
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,7381,080
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,0641,904
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,606998
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 770479
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5742,221
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,6481,645
Blacksburg, VaUsa 982610
Blackville, ScUsa 548340
Blaine, WaUsa 4,1852,601
Blakely, GaUsa 456283
Block Island, RiUsa 1,565972
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6971,055
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,5262,191
Booneville, MsUsa 975606
Boonton, NjUsa 1,522946
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8051,122
Bowler, WiUsa 1,9631,220
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,048651
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,475917
Brenham, TxUsa 1,474916
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,599994
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,178732
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 898558
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6711,038
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,7361,079
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1981,366
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 923574
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6161,004
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,594990
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0591,901
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,179732
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,384860
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6301,013
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,086675
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 953592
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6381,018
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9241,196
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7462,328
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9157,404
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,6761,663
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,3961,489
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9438,043
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9498,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -