Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2787,629
ChlefAlgeria 7,5794,709
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0174,982
CeresArgentina 6,8034,227
ChamicalArgentina 6,7304,182
ChepesArgentina 6,8264,242
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3705,201
ConcordiaArgentina 7,0854,403
CórdobaArgentina 6,8864,279
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,8964,285
CorrientesArgentina 6,6634,140
CairnsAustralia 15,0519,353
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2359,467
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47611,481
CedunaAustralia 16,64310,342
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3459,536
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7209,768
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4959,629
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1599,420
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7889,189
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,94210,528
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3218,899
CharnocksBarbados 2,8321,760
CotonouBenin 9,0585,628
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,9764,335
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,1004,412
CabroboBrazil 6,0973,789
CaceresBrazil 5,5623,456
CaetiteBrazil 6,2963,912
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2793,902
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,1463,819
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,6084,106
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,8594,262
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8973,664
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6944,160
CaparaoBrazil 6,8974,286
CapinopolisBrazil 6,2533,885
CaratingaBrazil 6,8174,236
CaravelasBrazil 6,8414,251
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,2153,862
CarolinaBrazil 5,3853,346
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,8004,226
CataguasesBrazil 6,9194,299
CatalaoBrazil 6,3043,917
CatanduvaBrazil 6,5144,048
CaxiasBrazil 5,4963,416
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,1604,450
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2043,856
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,8994,287
ChapecoBrazil 6,8944,284
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,2483,261
CipoBrazil 6,3613,953
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,3353,315
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6664,142
CordeiroBrazil 6,9964,347
CorrentinaBrazil 6,0963,788
CorumbaBrazil 5,8713,648
CoximBrazil 5,9483,696
CrateusBrazil 5,7343,563
CuiabaBrazil 5,5923,475
CuritibaBrazil 6,8994,287
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,7102,306
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7782,969
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,3902,728
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4602,772
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5532,829
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7352,321
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3763,340
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6312,878
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,8353,005
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4342,134
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,8482,391
Chapais, QcCanada 2,4371,514
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5271,571
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5381,577
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5421,579
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,4132,742
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4811,542
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,9392,448
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8301,759
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,1261,942
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,5092,180
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2173,242
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7452,949
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,7132,307
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2381,391
Comox, BcCanada 4,3582,708
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,5832,848
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9792,473
Coronation, AbCanada 3,6182,248
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,7422,325
ChicoChile 8,3975,218
ChillanChile 7,2954,533
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,3024,538
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,3193,926
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2735,141
Curico-General FreireChile 7,1294,430
ChangchunChina 11,5307,165
ChangduChina 13,3888,319
ChangshaChina 13,5358,411
ChengduChina 13,4168,337
ChongqingChina 13,5198,401
Camilo DazaColombia 2,4591,528
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2485,125
CamagueyCuba 854531
CasablancaCuba 595370
ChebCzech Republic 7,8744,893
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6624,761
CabreraDominican Republic 1,517943
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,513940
CotuiDominican Republic 1,541958
CanarEcuador 3,4552,147
CairoEgypt 10,3596,437
CaenFrance 7,0224,364
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2444,501
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,0262,502
CocobeachGabon 10,0446,242
CologneGermany 7,4804,648
ChiosGreece 9,4425,868
CorfuGreece 8,9095,536
ConakryGuinea 7,3294,554
CatacamasHonduras 1,578981
CholutecaHonduras 1,7861,110
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9969,319
CherrapunjiIndia 14,0008,700
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,0008,700
ChahbaharIran 12,7887,946
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3603,952
ClonesIreland 6,4724,022
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3913,971
CorkIreland 6,4123,985
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4133,985
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0885,026
CameriItaly 7,7984,846
CampobassoItaly 8,4155,229
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1105,040
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1305,052
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0194,983
Cape MeleItaly 7,8234,861
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5375,305
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6465,373
CerviaItaly 8,1175,044
CiampinoItaly 8,2475,125
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0014,972
Cisa PassItaly 7,9334,930
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1805,083
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0044,974
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6905,400
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7265,422
ChibaJapan 11,6767,256
ChichibuJapan 11,6977,269
ChichijimaJapan 12,2927,639
ChoshiJapan 11,6237,223
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4296,481
ChilekaMalawi 13,3708,308
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1618,178
ChitipaMalawi 12,9168,026
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4141,500
ComitanMexico 1,7501,087
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0608,116
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3617,060
ChoirMongolia 11,6337,229
CasablancaMorocco 6,8944,284
ChindeMozambique 13,6448,478
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,2499,476
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0248,093
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5748,435
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3758,312
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3138,273
CondegaNicaragua 1,7561,091
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7899,811
ChejuNorth Korea 12,5287,785
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,0437,484
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1997,581
ChhorPakistan 13,2688,245
ChitralPakistan 12,3347,664
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,6454,129
ConcepcionParaguay 6,3103,921
CajamarcaPeru 3,9672,465
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8692,404
ChiclayoPeru 3,9192,435
ChimbotePeru 4,1882,603
CuzcoPeru 4,7752,967
CzestochowaPoland 8,2755,142
CoimbraPortugal 6,6384,125
CalafatRomania 8,8885,523
CeahlauRomania 8,9165,540
ClujRomania 8,7755,453
ConstantaRomania 9,2615,755
CraiovaRomania 8,9345,551
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,2065,099
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0415,618
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,2375,118
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3974,596
Cape UelenRussia 7,0724,394
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6766,634
CaraRussia 10,3496,431
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4205,854
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,9324,929
ChitaRussia 10,9566,808
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9466,802
CokurdahRussia 8,3425,184
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,2196,350
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5717,812
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,6877,263
CaceresSpain 6,8284,243
CadizSpain 6,9184,299
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0434,377
CordobaSpain 7,0014,351
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5989,693
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,0829,372
ChanthaburiThailand 15,4379,592
Chiang MaiThailand 14,7669,176
Chiang RaiThailand 14,6329,093
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,3629,546
ChumphonThailand 15,6869,747
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3555,813
CorumTurkey 9,9196,164
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6737,254
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9307,414
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7674,205
CernovcyUkraine 8,8355,490
ChernigovUkraine 8,9695,574
CarrascoUruguay 7,5204,673
ColoniaUruguay 7,4184,610
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,0661,284
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,202747
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,273791
Camden, ScUsa 620385
Canton, NyUsa 1,9251,196
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1441,332
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 934581
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3531,462
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,441895
Casper, WyUsa 2,7671,719
Centralia, WaUsa 4,1412,573
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,322822
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 869540
Charles City, IaUsa 1,9291,198
Charleston (city), ScUsa 509316
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 511318
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,105687
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 755469
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,111690
Chaska, MnUsa 2,1181,316
Chattanooga, TnUsa 820510
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9831,232
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,9011,181
Cheraw, ScUsa 710441
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2371,390
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5571,589
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,594991
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,6201,007
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9172,434
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,399869
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,6131,624
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,220758
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,228763
Circleville, OhUsa 1,251777
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8711,162
Clark, SdUsa 2,3581,465
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,109689
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,090678
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2281,384
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,445898
Clinton, IaUsa 1,7001,056
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9194,300
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,545960
College Park, MdUsa 1,240771
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4451,519
Columbia, MoUsa 1,531951
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 614381
Columbus, GaUsa 1,276793
Columbus, InUsa 1,252778
Columbus, KsUsa 1,593990
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,294804
Conception, MoUsa 1,7951,115
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9431,207
Conway, ArUsa 1,245774
Conway, ScUsa 657408
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,7161,066
Corning, ArUsa 1,239770
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,8821,170
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,588987
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,510938
Cortland, NyUsa 1,6401,019
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0992,547
Covington, LaUsa 886550
Covington, TnUsa 1,172728
Crete, NeUsa 1,9961,240
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,9811,853
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1396,922
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1396,922
CaracasVenezuela 2,4981,552
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,9251,817
CoroVenezuela 2,2461,396
ChipataZambia 13,0388,102
ChomaZambia 12,6537,862
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3388,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -