Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8245,483
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8014,848
DavisAntarctica 15,3509,539
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,21610,077
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23510,088
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,18811,302
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2519,477
DhakaBangladesh 14,1618,800
D’UccleBelgium 7,3094,542
DiamantinaBrazil 6,5874,093
DiamantinoBrazil 5,4633,395
DouradosBrazil 6,3103,921
DoualaCameroon 9,8986,151
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1411,952
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,9671,844
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,3182,683
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,9813,095
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0771,912
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5212,810
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,3971,489
Dryden, OnCanada 2,5691,596
DuianChina 12,8177,965
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6165,354
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,5767,815
DajabonDominican Republic 1,384860
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,499932
DabaaEgypt 10,0676,256
DakhlaEgypt 10,4556,497
DijonFrance 7,4754,645
DresdenGermany 7,9204,922
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,2523,885
DebrecenHungary 8,6075,348
DalatangiIceland 6,1293,809
DaltonganjIndia 13,9738,683
DarbhangaIndia 13,7928,571
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,7868,567
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,7858,566
DumkaIndia 14,0298,718
DwarkaIndia 13,5368,411
DezfulIran 11,4287,102
DublinIreland 6,5434,066
DecimomannuItaly 8,0765,019
DobbiacoItaly 8,0034,973
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3505,189
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5386,548
DagorettiKenya 12,8017,955
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4485,249
DedzaMalawi 13,2398,227
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,9867,448
DashbalbarMongolia 11,2056,963
DaweiMyanmar 15,2859,498
De BiltNetherlands 7,3254,552
De KooyNetherlands 7,2744,520
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2714,518
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0078,082
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4148,335
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6118,458
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2794,523
DalbandinPakistan 12,6737,875
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7007,892
DirPakistan 12,4007,705
DroshPakistan 12,3607,681
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,5439,037
DohaQatar 12,2057,584
DorohoiRomania 8,8895,524
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5975,342
DudinkaRussia 9,0895,648
DzardzanRussia 9,0145,601
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0277,474
DakarSenegal 6,6994,163
DaruSierra Leone 7,6804,772
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5408,414
DamazinSudan 11,7907,326
DongolaSudan 10,9816,824
DamascusSyria 10,5216,538
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5216,538
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6416,613
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9407,420
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3458,293
DjerbaTunisia 8,4865,273
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4576,498
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6264,117
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6494,132
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3725,824
DonetskUkraine 9,5705,947
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4587,742
Dahlonega, GaUsa 724450
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,085674
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,563971
Danville, IlUsa 1,424885
Darlington, ScUsa 683424
Davenport, WaUsa 3,8152,371
David City, NeUsa 2,0221,257
Dayton, OhUsa 1,297806
Dayton, WaUsa 3,7522,332
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 535332
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4322,133
Decatur, IlUsa 1,466911
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9091,186
Delaware, OhUsa 1,295805
Delphine, InUsa 1,490926
Denton, MdUsa 1,273791
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,4971,552
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,8361,141
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1371,950
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,4031,493
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,545960
Dickson, TnUsa 1,023636
Dillon, MtUsa 3,3392,075
Dixon, IlUsa 1,7001,056
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0181,254
Dover, DeUsa 1,273791
Dover, TnUsa 1,050652
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6501,025
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,7681,099
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2541,400
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,280796
Durham, NhUsa 1,8651,159
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4794,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -