Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1567,554
FarahAfghanistan 12,2337,601
FormosaArgentina 6,5564,074
ForrestAustralia 17,16610,667
FrancistownBotswana 12,8878,008
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3373,938
FloraniaBrazil 6,1213,804
FlorestaBrazil 6,1653,831
FlorianoBrazil 5,6723,525
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,1404,437
FormosaBrazil 6,1043,793
FortalezaBrazil 5,8003,604
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,6484,131
FrancaBrazil 6,5504,070
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,3622,089
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,0702,529
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,9182,435
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6102,865
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,6082,242
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7142,929
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,2002,610
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,3752,719
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,2642,649
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3321,449
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3321,449
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0322,505
FayaChad 10,0406,239
FamagustaCyprus 10,2186,349
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4244,613
FarafraEgypt 10,2776,386
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,5726,569
FichtelbergGermany 7,8974,907
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6224,737
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9555,565
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3912,729
FaranahGuinea 7,5864,714
FalconaraItaly 8,2225,110
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0555,005
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,4865,274
FonniItaly 8,0665,012
FrontoneItaly 8,1805,083
FrosinoneItaly 8,3095,163
FukauraJapan 11,2356,981
FukueJapan 12,5097,773
FukuiJapan 11,8397,357
FukuokaJapan 12,3547,677
FukushimaJapan 11,4657,125
FukuyamaJapan 12,1357,541
FushikiJapan 11,7297,289
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7137,278
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,7959,194
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9039,261
FunchalMadeira 6,0933,786
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,5901,610
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,1194,424
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2164,484
FaroPortugal 6,7614,201
FerganaRussia 11,8737,378
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4184,610
FalunSweden 7,6434,749
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0754,396
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6405,990
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0683,771
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9481,211
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,7021,058
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,0661,284
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,4551,525
Farmington, MeUsa 2,0951,302
Farmington, MnUsa 2,1111,312
Farmington, MoUsa 1,334829
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,4231,506
Fayette, IaUsa 1,8821,169
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,458906
Fayetteville, NcUsa 762474
Federal Point, FlUsa 186116
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 249155
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0791,914
Findlay, OhUsa 1,418881
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9511,834
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6311,013
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,8201,131
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5501,585
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,9791,230
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4361,514
Fort Myers, FlUsa 196122
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,450901
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,441896
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,581983
Framingham, MaUsa 1,7801,106
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,117694
Franklin, LaUsa 1,051653
Franklin, PaUsa 1,403872
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,137706
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6882,292
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,4381,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -