Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,0637,496
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1795,083
HuamboAngola 11,3627,060
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85710,475
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3949,566
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4089,575
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3649,547
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9453,073
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,4663,397
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3901,485
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,4111,498
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,6441,021
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2532,021
Harrow, OnCanada 1,519944
Hay River, NtCanada 4,4182,745
Hope, BcCanada 4,1122,555
HaikouChina 14,4889,003
HailarChina 11,1296,916
HamiChina 12,0757,503
HetanChina 12,4667,747
HavanaCuba 616383
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,6321,014
HigueyDominican Republic 1,6861,048
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,458906
HelwanEgypt 10,3706,444
HurguadaEgypt 10,7346,670
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4464,006
HelsinkiFinland 8,1135,042
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1235,048
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2345,116
HamburgGermany 7,5834,712
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5824,712
HannoverGermany 7,6054,726
HelgolandGermany 7,4324,619
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8744,893
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5515,935
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6692,902
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4394,622
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6414,748
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0403,753
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4698,991
HaifaIsrael 10,4516,495
HaboroJapan 10,8176,722
HachijojimaJapan 11,9147,404
HachinoheJapan 11,1656,938
HagiJapan 12,2277,598
HakodateJapan 11,0906,891
HamadaJapan 12,1497,549
HamamatsuJapan 11,8817,383
HikoneJapan 11,9097,401
HimejiJapan 12,0307,475
HiradoJapan 12,4127,713
HirooJapan 10,9186,785
HiroshimaJapan 12,1787,567
HitaJapan 12,3547,677
HitoyoshiJapan 12,4677,747
HunLibya 9,1465,683
HomboriMali 8,2095,101
HomalinMyanmar 14,0758,746
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,9909,315
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3338,285
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4488,356
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,7418,539
HororataNew Zealand 13,4278,344
HyderabadPakistan 13,2128,210
HuanucoPeru 4,2942,668
HelPoland 8,0765,019
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7186,661
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7146,036
HatangaRussia 8,8465,497
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9015,531
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5065,907
HailSaudi Arabia 11,3257,038
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3615,196
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3058,268
HaejuSouth Korea 12,1087,524
HyesanSouth Korea 11,6797,257
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7379,779
HalaibSudan 11,3027,023
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,6717,253
HudeibaSudan 11,3817,072
HaparandaSweden 7,8084,852
HarnosandSweden 7,6764,770
HamaSyria 10,4196,475
HassakahSyria 10,5956,584
Hua HinThailand 15,4539,603
HakkariTurkey 10,7126,657
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9274,305
HersonUkraine 9,3595,816
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8415,494
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,523947
Hanover, NhUsa 1,9191,193
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,280796
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,372852
Hart, MiUsa 1,7801,106
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6921,051
Hartington, NeUsa 2,1311,324
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 475295
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,5271,571
Hays, KsUsa 2,0081,248
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9782,472
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9961,240
Helena, MtUsa 3,3422,077
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6471,023
Henderson, NcUsa 897558
Hendersonville, NcUsa 733456
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6041,618
Hernando, MsUsa 1,085675
Highland Home, AlUsa 600373
Highmore, SdUsa 2,4131,500
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,410876
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,372853
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,545960
Holly, CoUsa 2,1911,362
Homer, AkUsa 6,2093,858
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,458906
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,101684
Horton, KsUsa 1,8051,121
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,5271,571
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,071665
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7971,117
Houma, LaUsa 923574
Houston, TexasUsa 1,372853
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,110690
Huntsville, AlUsa 863536
Huron, SdUsa 2,3211,442
HanoiVietnam 14,4618,986
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,5679,674
HarareZimbabwe 13,0968,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -