Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6535,377
In SalahAlgeria 8,0525,004
InnsbruckAustria 7,9194,921
IbiriteBrazil 6,7124,171
IguatuBrazil 5,9363,688
IlheusBrazil 6,6154,111
ImperatrizBrazil 5,2323,251
IndaialBrazil 7,0424,376
IpameriBrazil 6,2483,883
IraiBrazil 6,8714,270
IreceBrazil 6,1243,805
ItaberabaBrazil 6,3323,935
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,2782,658
ItaitubaBrazil 4,5352,818
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,6024,103
ItaperunaBrazil 6,9554,322
ItapevaBrazil 6,7814,214
ItirucuBrazil 6,4343,998
ItuacuBrazil 6,3713,959
IvinhemaBrazil 6,3623,953
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4943,414
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3492,081
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5683,460
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0322,505
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,7033,544
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 5,5763,465
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,8734,271
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5165,913
ImbertDominican Republic 1,452902
IzobambaEcuador 3,2161,998
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3926,458
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8261,135
IoanninaGreece 8,9715,575
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,9353,067
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9203,679
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,8218,588
IranshahrIran 12,6217,843
IstranaItaly 8,0404,996
IidaJapan 11,8057,336
IizukaJapan 12,3327,663
IrakoJapan 11,9257,410
IriomotejimaJapan 13,5538,422
IrozakiJapan 11,8347,354
IshigakijimaJapan 13,5458,417
IshinomakiJapan 11,3627,060
IwamizawaJapan 10,9156,783
IzuharaJapan 12,3427,670
IrbidJordan 10,5326,545
IfraneMorocco 7,1174,422
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,7638,552
IlorinNigeria 9,1615,693
InchonNorth Korea 12,1297,537
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0334,370
IslamabadPakistan 12,6087,835
IquitosPeru 3,6842,289
IloiloPhilippines 14,9639,298
IasiRomania 9,0165,603
IcaRussia 9,2325,737
IlirnejRussia 7,9404,934
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,3036,402
IrkutskRussia 11,0256,851
Ivdel’Russia 9,5175,914
IbizaSpain 7,4844,651
IspartaTurkey 9,8006,090
IstanbulTurkey 9,4935,899
IzmirTurkey 9,5135,911
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7075,410
IzmailUkraine 9,2045,719
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3411,455
Independence, KsUsa 1,6681,037
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,8491,149
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,336830
Indianola, IaUsa 1,8121,126
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,4661,532
Inverness, FlUsa 9257
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,8991,180
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,0391,267
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,6171,005
IsokaZambia 12,8758,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -