Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3027,644
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4217,719
JuninArgentina 7,3244,551
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,6474,131
JacobinaBrazil 6,2193,865
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,9443,694
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,3553,949
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,3723,959
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,9104,294
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,7052,302
JiuquanChina 12,4327,725
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,0731,288
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,499932
JimaniDominican Republic 1,480920
JoensuuFinland 8,2095,101
JokioinenFinland 8,0264,987
JyvskylFinland 8,0475,001
JakobshavnGreenland 4,9343,066
JulianehbGreenland 4,4442,761
JagdalpurIndia 14,4378,971
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,39610,810
JerusalemIsrael 10,5326,545
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8641,158
JosNigeria 9,5085,908
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4063,981
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4193,989
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,9348,037
JhelumPakistan 12,7017,892
JiwaniPakistan 12,8788,002
JuliacaPeru 5,0273,124
JakutskRussia 9,5815,954
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1356,298
JenisejskRussia 10,3356,422
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,6396,611
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5416,550
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4995,903
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5437,173
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1567,554
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1538,174
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9324,308
JubaSudan 11,9547,428
JokkmokkSweden 7,5974,721
JönköpingSweden 7,6744,769
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6714,767
JendoubaTunisia 8,1885,088
JerbaTunisia 8,4715,264
JerseyUk 6,8984,286
JaltaUkraine 9,6025,966
Jackson, MsUsa 945587
Jackson, TnUsa 1,066662
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 231144
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,512940
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,341833
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,2333,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -