Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3587,679
KandaharAfghanistan 12,4997,767
KhostAfghanistan 12,5077,772
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1367,542
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,2726,383
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80211,062
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1535,067
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6286,605
KandiBenin 8,8655,509
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,0942,544
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3351,451
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3351,451
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,9932,481
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6191,628
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8051,122
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8693,647
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9153,054
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,4472,142
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0221,256
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,1187,530
KashiChina 12,1077,524
KunmingChina 14,0568,735
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8996,773
KhargaEgypt 10,5876,579
KosseirEgypt 10,8456,739
KajaaniFinland 8,0354,993
KuopioFinland 8,1105,040
KuusamoFinland 8,0034,973
KarlsruheGermany 7,6464,752
KasselGermany 7,6324,743
KonstanzGermany 7,7514,817
KumasiGhana 8,6495,375
KalamataGreece 9,2085,722
KerkiraGreece 8,9095,536
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3295,797
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7542,954
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9173,677
KankanGuinea 7,7104,791
KindiaGuinea 7,3784,585
KissidougouGuinea 7,6824,774
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5184,672
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,1338,782
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,1348,783
KeszthelyHungary 8,3505,189
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8923,661
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2408,849
KotaIndia 13,5768,436
KozhikodeIndia 14,9629,298
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,72110,390
KermanIran 12,1317,538
KermanshahIran 11,1806,947
Khoram AbadIran 11,3267,038
KilkennyIreland 6,4844,029
KingstonJamaica 1,256780
KagoshimaJapan 12,5417,793
KanazawaJapan 11,7697,313
KaruizawaJapan 11,6937,266
KatsuuraJapan 11,7057,274
KawaguchikoJapan 11,7587,306
KitamiesashiJapan 10,7246,664
KobeJapan 12,0157,466
KochiJapan 12,2047,584
KofuJapan 11,7547,304
KumagayaJapan 11,6677,250
KumamotoJapan 12,4127,713
KumejimaJapan 13,2268,219
KureJapan 12,1897,575
KushiroJapan 10,8046,714
KutchanJapan 10,9936,831
KyotoJapan 11,9597,432
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2817,010
KitaleKenya 12,5017,768
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6417,234
KufraLibya 10,0536,247
KaunasLithuania 8,3505,189
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1525,066
KybartaiLithuania 8,3045,160
KarongaMalawi 12,9898,071
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,14810,035
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,7659,796
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,49410,249
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,23110,086
KuantanMalaysia 16,40010,191
KuchingMalaysia 16,46410,231
KayesMali 7,3054,539
KeniebaMali 7,4004,598
KidalMali 8,3515,190
KitaMali 7,5624,699
KoutiaMali 7,9864,962
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5427,172
KisinevMoldova 9,1115,661
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3277,038
KhatgalMongolia 11,2446,987
KhovdMongolia 11,4857,137
KhujirtMongolia 11,6287,226
KhutagMongolia 11,3537,055
KenitraMorocco 6,9644,328
KalewaMyanmar 14,2558,858
KathaMyanmar 14,1618,800
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7459,784
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,6669,114
KengtungMyanmar 14,4849,001
KhamtiMyanmar 13,9548,671
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2297,599
KathmanduNepal 13,6148,460
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3978,325
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9138,024
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1098,146
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0338,099
KawerauNew Zealand 12,8928,011
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9908,072
KanoNigeria 9,3595,816
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0117,464
KarasjokNorway 7,6844,775
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0544,384
KristiansandNorway 7,3154,546
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1684,454
KhasabOman 12,4367,728
KarachiPakistan 13,1938,199
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1928,198
KhanpurPakistan 13,0038,080
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8888,008
KororPalau 14,4869,002
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4105,226
KlodzkoPoland 8,1355,055
KoszalinPoland 7,9374,932
KrakowPoland 8,3565,192
KalakanRussia 10,5666,566
KaliningradRussia 8,1725,078
KamenskoeRussia 8,2855,149
KandalaksaRussia 8,0545,005
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,3215,171
KazanRussia 9,5495,934
KemRussia 8,2775,143
KerchRussia 9,6786,014
KhabarovskRussia 10,7226,663
KirenskRussia 10,3906,457
KirovRussia 9,3265,795
KljuciRussia 8,9305,549
KolpasevRussia 10,2596,375
KorfRussia 8,4245,235
KostromaRussia 9,0285,610
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,0865,025
KotlasRussia 9,0045,595
KrasnodarRussia 9,8696,133
KrasnojarskRussia 10,3096,406
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,8026,091
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,6106,593
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6544,756
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,8086,095
KurganRussia 10,1646,316
KurskRussia 9,2235,731
KyraRussia 11,2436,986
KigaliRwanda 12,2027,583
KoldaSenegal 7,0334,371
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5304,679
KosiceSlovakia 8,5215,295
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9348,037
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,7127,278
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5669,673
KadugliSudan 11,4147,093
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1386,921
KassalaSudan 11,7317,290
KhartoumSudan 11,3867,075
KostiSudan 11,5497,177
KalmarSweden 7,8454,875
KaresuandoSweden 7,6224,737
KarlstadSweden 7,5674,702
KristianstadSweden 7,7434,811
KamishliSyria 10,5856,578
KanchanaburiThailand 15,2939,503
Khlong YaiThailand 15,5219,645
Khon KaenThailand 15,0049,323
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,3849,560
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,1759,430
KairouanTunisia 8,3325,178
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2586,374
KarsTurkey 10,4416,488
KastamonuTurkey 9,7866,081
KayseriTurkey 10,0806,264
KonyaTurkey 9,9286,170
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1686,940
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9717,439
KinlossUk 6,6574,137
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3455,807
KievUkraine 8,9975,591
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5395,927
KirovogradUkraine 9,2145,726
KlepininoUkraine 9,5255,919
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3205,792
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5995,343
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3065,783
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,588987
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,5782,224
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7271,073
Keene, NhUsa 1,8221,132
Kenton, OhUsa 1,419882
Kenton, OkUsa 2,2341,388
Key West, FloridaUsa 434270
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4881,546
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5054,042
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7771,104
Kinston, NcUsa 795494
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9332,444
Knoxville, TnUsa 858533
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2663,894
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7444,191
KabompoZambia 12,2227,595
KabweZambia 12,6787,878
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6797,879
KafirondaZambia 12,5567,802
KaomaZambia 12,3387,667
KasamaZambia 12,7347,913
KasempaZambia 12,3807,693
KawambwaZambia 12,5127,775
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9008,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -