Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3684,579
LuandaAngola 10,9176,784
LuenaAngola 11,7167,280
La PlataArgentina 7,4664,640
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,8673,646
La RiojaArgentina 6,6114,108
LaboulayeArgentina 7,2094,480
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,8005,468
Las LomitasArgentina 6,3113,922
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4279,587
LavertonAustralia 15,6459,722
LearmonthAustralia 18,32211,385
LongreachAustralia 15,4499,600
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4489,600
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2638,863
Low HeadAustralia 15,4659,610
LinzAustria 8,0735,017
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7614,201
LerwickUk 6,7604,201
La PazBolivia 5,1943,228
LavrasBrazil 6,7604,200
LencoisBrazil 6,2633,892
LinharesBrazil 6,9234,302
LondrinaBrazil 6,6054,104
LomBulgaria 8,9195,542
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,5352,197
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,1921,362
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9183,056
Langara, BcCanada 5,0273,124
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,7011,679
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,5562,209
London, OnCanada 1,6241,009
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5182,807
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,5222,188
Lytton, BcCanada 4,1502,579
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3743,961
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,5774,087
LanzhouChina 12,8197,966
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,5058,392
Las GaviotasColombia 2,8741,786
LimonCosta Rica 2,0611,281
LarnacaCyprus 10,2116,345
LimassolCyprus 10,1816,327
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4487,736
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8537,366
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3864,590
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,6781,043
La VegaDominican Republic 1,503934
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,6261,010
LuperonDominican Republic 1,417880
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,1661,967
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,6182,248
LuxorEgypt 10,7516,681
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8331,139
Laucala BayFiji 11,9277,412
LappeenrantaFinland 8,2365,118
Le MansFrance 7,1024,413
LilleFrance 7,2314,494
LyonFrance 7,5174,671
LambarnGabon 10,1976,337
LastourvilleGabon 10,4466,491
LibrevilleGabon 10,0556,249
LeipzigGermany 7,8214,860
LindenbergGermany 7,8974,907
LamiaGreece 9,1365,677
LarissaGreece 9,0945,651
LemnosGreece 9,2735,763
LimnosGreece 9,2845,769
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,4391,516
LabeGuinea 7,3704,580
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7474,814
La CeibaHonduras 1,523946
La MesaHonduras 1,596992
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7107,898
LudhianaIndia 12,9948,075
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5465,311
LatinaItaly 8,2845,148
LatronicoItaly 8,5895,338
LecceItaly 8,7425,433
LodwarKenya 12,4377,728
Luang PrabangLaos 14,6309,091
LiepajaLatvia 8,1125,041
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2235,110
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4744,645
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8635,508
LabuanMalaysia 15,8669,859
LuqaMalta 8,6805,394
Le LamentinMartinique 2,5981,614
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9111,809
LashioMyanmar 14,3038,888
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0888,133
LincolnNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1338,161
LagosNigeria 9,1385,679
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2084,479
LillehammerNorway 7,3624,575
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8657,994
La VictoriaParaguay 6,1723,835
LimaPeru 4,5212,809
LegaspiPhilippines 14,6649,112
LisbonPortugal 6,6134,110
LeninbadRussia 11,8177,343
LevsiRussia 9,7666,069
LungiSierra Leone 7,4184,610
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1945,092
LanzaroteSpain 6,5074,043
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0674,392
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7854,838
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8004,847
LatakiaSyria 10,3206,413
LampangThailand 14,8209,210
LoeiThailand 14,9029,260
Lop BuriThailand 15,2039,447
LomeTogo 8,9565,566
LeemingUk 6,8354,247
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7614,201
London, EnglandUk 6,9764,335
London-GatwickUk 6,9904,344
LynehamUk 6,8614,264
L’VovUkraine 8,6315,364
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1395,679
LozovajaUkraine 9,4295,859
LubnyUkraine 9,1655,695
LuckUkraine 8,6775,392
LuganskUkraine 9,6185,977
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,9311,200
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,6521,026
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,052654
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,169726
Lake City, FlUsa 239148
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8791,167
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0671,906
Lamar, MoUsa 1,586985
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6531,027
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,8111,125
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9291,820
Langdon, NdUsa 2,6931,674
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6301,634
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7831,108
Larned, KsUsa 1,9541,214
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2721,412
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2772,036
Laurel, MdUsa 1,241771
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7231,071
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8651,159
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,0871,297
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,518944
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,6571,030
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,108688
Lenoir, NcUsa 844524
Lewisburg, TnUsa 906563
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,045649
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,6852,290
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,0021,244
Lexington, MoUsa 1,6571,030
Lexington, VaUsa 1,054655
Libby, MtUsa 3,6682,280
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9691,224
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,214754
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,4381,515
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,247775
Llano, TxUsa 1,7301,075
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4141,500
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5382,198
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5462,204
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5612,213
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5011,554
Louisburg, NcUsa 897558
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,159720
Louisville, MsUsa 893555
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1451,333
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7841,109
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0331,264
Luling, TxUsa 1,592989
Lusk, WyUsa 2,6151,625
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,009627
LivingstoneZambia 12,5767,815
LundaziZambia 13,0378,102
LusakaZambia 12,7247,907
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7177,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -