Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0257,473
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0617,495
MilianaAlgeria 7,6514,755
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1366,920
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6038,453
Malarg EArgentina 7,2154,483
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,8564,882
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,7824,836
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,0934,407
MendozaArgentina 6,9444,315
Mendoza AeroArgentina 6,9404,312
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,9944,346
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8859,250
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4418,973
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75011,030
MeekatharraAustralia 18,04911,216
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6399,718
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6279,711
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8749,864
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9959,940
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8209,830
MuharraqBahrain 12,0607,494
MinskBelarus 8,6165,354
MogilevBelarus 8,7505,437
MaunBotswana 12,4427,732
MacapaBrazil 4,5102,802
MacauBrazil 6,0633,768
MaceioBrazil 6,4764,024
MachadoBrazil 6,7424,190
ManausBrazil 4,1832,600
MarabaBrazil 5,0963,167
MaringaBrazil 6,5684,081
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,4602,772
Monte AzulBrazil 6,3743,961
Monte SantoBrazil 6,2493,883
MonteiroBrazil 6,2313,872
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,4364,000
Morada NovaBrazil 5,9153,676
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,1653,831
MamfeCameroon 9,7646,067
MarouaCameroon 9,9926,209
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,4422,761
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,0401,268
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,3792,100
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4733,401
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,6922,916
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,4482,143
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2812,660
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4441,519
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5071,558
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0231,257
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0081,248
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,1751,973
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5421,580
Morden, MbCanada 2,7131,686
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,8471,148
MoundouChad 10,2686,380
MatecanaColombia 2,6911,673
MoroniComoros 13,9888,692
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2675,137
MarstalDenmark 7,5724,705
Melville HallDominica 2,5071,558
MichesDominican Republic 1,6301,013
MocaDominican Republic 1,488925
MoncionDominican Republic 1,438894
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,365848
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,587986
MilagroEcuador 3,4022,114
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9526,184
MinyaEgypt 10,4366,485
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8176,101
MassawaEritrea 11,9837,446
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3983,976
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8814,897
MarseilleFrance 7,6204,735
MontpellierFrance 7,5204,673
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,9912,480
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1185,044
MakokouGabon 10,3866,454
MayumbaGabon 10,3816,451
MitzicGabon 10,2456,366
MkamboGabon 10,4676,504
MoandaGabon 10,5386,549
MouilaGabon 10,3356,422
MagdeburgGermany 7,7404,810
MunichGermany 7,9064,913
MünsterGermany 7,4894,654
MethoniGreece 9,1975,715
MilosGreece 9,4135,850
MitiliniGreece 9,4335,862
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4285,858
MacentaGuinea 7,7844,837
MamouGuinea 7,4394,622
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0905,649
MiskolcHungary 8,5175,293
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7569,169
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2678,244
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,0638,739
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7069,138
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,6739,740
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,1699,426
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,45710,226
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1249,398
MashhadIran 11,7437,297
Malin HeadIreland 6,4514,009
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0414,997
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6395,368
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6485,374
MilanItaly 7,8454,875
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7984,846
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,1145,042
ManIvory Coast 8,0364,994
MaebashiJapan 11,6617,246
MaizuruJapan 11,9407,420
MakurazakiJapan 12,5817,818
MatsueJapan 12,0497,487
MatsumotoJapan 11,7327,290
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2157,590
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,0518,110
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6877,262
MishimaJapan 11,7837,322
MitoJapan 11,5887,201
MiyakejimaJapan 11,8417,358
MiyakoJapan 11,2206,972
MiyakojimaJapan 13,4478,356
MiyakonojoJapan 12,4997,767
MiyazakiJapan 12,4637,744
MombetsuJapan 10,7386,673
MoriokaJapan 11,2576,995
MuroranJapan 11,0356,857
MurotomisakiJapan 12,2027,582
MutsuJapan 11,1146,906
Ma’AnJordan 10,6916,644
MafraqJordan 10,5746,571
MombasaKenya 13,2278,220
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0969,381
MaseruLesotho 13,1998,202
MonroviaLiberia 7,8184,858
MisratahLibya 8,9055,534
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4828,999
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3608,924
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9099,265
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4798,997
MakhangaMalawi 13,4258,343
MangochiMalawi 13,3408,290
MwmosaMalawi 13,4488,357
MzimbaMalawi 13,0598,115
MzuzuMalawi 13,0778,126
MalaccaMalaysia 16,58010,303
MersingMalaysia 16,53710,276
MiriMalaysia 16,0219,955
MaleMaldives 15,4989,631
MenakaMali 8,5595,319
MoptiMali 8,0154,981
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2957,019
MazatlanMexico 2,5721,598
MeridaMexico 1,183735
Mexico CityMexico 2,0721,287
MonterreyMexico 1,9031,183
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2341,388
MaantyMongolia 11,5487,176
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7297,288
MatadMongolia 11,4397,108
MurenMongolia 11,3337,043
MarrakechMorocco 6,9264,304
MeknesMorocco 7,0724,395
MideltMorocco 7,1844,464
MaputoMozambique 13,5548,423
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8948,634
MandalayMyanmar 14,4028,950
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,5289,028
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,4719,614
MindatMyanmar 14,4538,981
MonywaMyanmar 14,3838,938
MyeikMyanmar 15,4719,614
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,0318,719
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4014,599
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6288,469
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7688,555
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0868,132
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2908,259
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5788,438
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,3698,307
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8821,170
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9041,183
MagariaNiger 9,3455,807
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6275,982
MaradiNiger 9,1465,684
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8056,093
MakurdiNigeria 9,5855,956
MinnaNigeria 9,2925,774
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,4047,708
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3674,578
MajisOman 12,6107,836
MasirahOman 13,0828,129
Muscat  Oman 12,7927,949
MultanPakistan 12,8838,006
MurreePakistan 12,5887,822
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4268,964
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,0333,749
MoyobambaPeru 3,8612,399
MactanPhilippines 14,9209,271
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,6649,112
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6024,102
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,6896,642
MagadanRussia 9,1345,676
MahackalaRussia 10,5086,530
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,2745,142
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,2745,142
MarkovoRussia 7,9824,960
MinusinskRussia 10,8566,746
MogocaRussia 10,6546,621
MoscowRussia 9,0165,603
MurmanskRussia 7,9724,954
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3847,074
MatamSenegal 7,0724,395
MogadishuSomalia 13,4028,328
MadridSpain 7,0284,367
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0204,362
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6774,771
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0694,392
MelillaSpain 7,2474,504
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3424,562
MalakalSudan 11,6797,258
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4358,349
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6364,745
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,7079,139
Mae SariangThailand 14,8329,217
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,9969,319
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,9739,304
MalatyaTurkey 10,2766,386
MersinTurkey 10,1546,310
MuglaTurkey 9,6756,012
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8024,227
ManstonUk 7,0904,406
MeloUruguay 7,3414,562
MercedesUruguay 7,2844,526
MontevideoUruguay 7,5154,670
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 524326
Madison, FlUsa 328204
Madison, InUsa 1,223760
Madison, NeUsa 2,0681,285
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,7851,109
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8621,157
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,8301,137
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,274792
Marengo, IlUsa 1,6601,032
Marion, InUsa 1,461908
Marion, NcUsa 844524
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0851,296
Marshall, TxUsa 1,330827
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,214754
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,4313,996
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,248776
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2972,048
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,266786
Mcminnville, TnUsa 909565
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8721,164
Medford, WiUsa 2,0211,256
Mellette, SdUsa 2,4131,500
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,102685
Mena, ArUsa 1,403872
Meridian, MississippiUsa 834518
Mexia, TxUsa 1,502933
Mexico, MoUsa 1,533953
Miami, FloridaUsa 312194
Midland, TxUsa 2,0401,268
Milan, MnUsa 2,2521,399
Milbank, SdUsa 2,3031,431
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,9281,819
Milford, DeUsa 1,311815
Milledgeville, GaUsa 533331
Millen, GaUsa 490304
Millport, OhUsa 1,398869
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,7871,111
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,7191,068
Minden, NeUsa 2,1291,323
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,1101,311
Minonk, IlUsa 1,554966
Missoula, MtUsa 3,5002,175
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 716445
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,6701,038
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,6521,026
Monroe, NcUsa 734456
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2521,399
Montgomery AlUsa 650404
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6881,671
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,410876
Morehead City, NcUsa 836520
Morganton, NcUsa 844524
Moro, OrUsa 3,9352,446
Morris, MnUsa 2,3381,453
Morrison, IlUsa 1,6801,044
Mount Airy, NcUsa 953592
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,6271,011
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,6721,039
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,7621,095
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,9721,226
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,280796
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 952592
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,6971,054
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,551964
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,4821,543
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,2241,382
MaracayVenezuela 2,4741,537
MaturinVenezuela 2,8111,747
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,3371,452
MeridaVenezuela 2,4471,521
MagoyeZambia 12,6667,871
MansaZambia 12,5547,801
MbalaZambia 12,6847,882
MfuweZambia 12,9618,054
MisamfuZambia 12,7397,916
MonguZambia 12,1997,580
MpikaZambia 12,8467,983
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0418,104
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7097,897
MumbwaZambia 12,5827,819
MwinilungaZambia 12,1557,553
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1638,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -