Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2747,627
NeuquenArgentina 7,6174,733
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,4204,611
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3698,307
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5399,656
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1109,390
NuriootpaAustralia 16,15710,040
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 536333
NatitingouBenin 8,7565,441
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,0074,354
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0936,272
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9106,158
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4882,168
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2732,655
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9251,818
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,8831,792
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1533,202
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,4932,170
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0011,243
N’DjamenaChad 9,9766,199
NanchangChina 13,4138,335
NanjingChina 12,9678,058
NanningChina 14,2468,852
NicosiaCyprus 10,1686,319
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6684,765
NaguaDominican Republic 1,541957
NeybaDominican Republic 1,499931
NegeleEthiopia 12,6657,870
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0047,460
NandiFiji 12,0047,460
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9264,925
NancyFrance 7,5064,665
NantesFrance 6,9914,345
NiceFrance 7,7634,824
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7864,838
NurembergGermany 7,8114,854
NurnbergGermany 7,8084,852
NaxosGreece 9,4615,879
NanortalikGreenland 4,4412,760
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5012,797
NordGreenland 6,4794,026
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4892,790
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9434,936
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1188,773
New DelhiIndia 13,2768,250
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4205,232
NaganoJapan 11,6837,260
NagasakiJapan 12,4597,742
NagoJapan 13,1448,168
NagoyaJapan 11,8827,384
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,1968,200
NaraJapan 11,9847,447
NazeJapan 12,8978,014
NemuroJapan 10,7126,656
NiigataJapan 11,5257,162
NikkoJapan 11,6087,213
NobeokaJapan 12,3897,699
NairobiKenya 12,8007,954
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6355,366
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,9037,397
NidaLithuania 8,1695,076
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5629,049
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9029,260
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1128,148
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1728,185
NaraMali 7,6754,769
NioroMali 7,4714,642
NemaMauritania 7,6094,728
NouakchottMauritania 6,6994,163
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2588,239
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9188,028
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2758,249
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1298,158
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0508,110
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9191,192
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6806,016
NiameyNiger 8,6725,389
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4314,618
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6324,742
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9794,337
NawabshahPakistan 13,1278,157
NokkundiPakistan 12,5907,824
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 5,8493,635
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,6709,116
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6835,396
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9136,782
NikolaevRussia 9,2955,776
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,0766,262
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,7425,433
NizneangarskRussia 10,5936,582
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,7516,681
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,3665,820
NovgorodRussia 8,5305,301
NovosibirskRussia 10,6126,595
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6359,716
No. 6Sudan 11,0576,871
NyalaSudan 10,9066,777
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,8759,243
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,1089,389
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9019,881
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,7629,173
NarathiwatThailand 16,12410,020
NigdeTurkey 10,0786,262
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,1766,945
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4105,847
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,463909
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,463909
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 997619
Natchez, MsUsa 1,031641
Neosho, MoUsa 1,519944
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7731,102
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,479919
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,403872
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,9021,182
New London, WiUsa 1,8931,176
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 860535
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 884549
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,0661,284
New YorkUsa 1,548962
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,522946
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,529950
Newark, NjUsa 1,512939
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9961,240
Newberry, ScUsa 622387
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7461,085
Newnan, GaUsa 618384
Newport, TnUsa 856532
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9014,288
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,056656
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0941,301
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1542,581
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1951,364
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2551,402
Norton, KsUsa 2,1391,329
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,429888
NdolaZambia 12,6277,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -