Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,9514,320
ReconquistaArgentina 6,8064,230
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,0774,398
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9795,579
RivadaviaArgentina 6,1723,836
RosarioArgentina 7,1584,448
RichmondAustralia 15,0699,364
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8439,223
RecifeBrazil 6,4203,990
RemansoBrazil 5,9713,711
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,5102,803
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,0234,364
Rio NegroBrazil 6,9354,310
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,1033,793
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,7642,339
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,7251,693
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,1341,948
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1361,949
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2043,234
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,9602,461
Roberval, QcCanada 2,3641,469
RuoqiangChina 12,4347,727
Rafael NunezColombia 2,0891,298
RandersDenmark 7,4884,653
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,452903
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,503934
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8714,270
RumipambaEcuador 3,2882,043
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6546,620
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7326,669
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,4956,522
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,0272,503
RostockGermany 7,6924,780
RhodesGreece 9,7056,031
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0433,755
ReykhólarIceland 5,7423,568
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7173,553
RamsarIran 11,1906,954
RashtIran 11,0936,893
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5554,073
RadicofaniItaly 8,1375,056
Resia PassItaly 7,8824,898
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1495,064
RivoltoItaly 8,0945,030
Rolle PassItaly 7,9914,965
RomeItaly 8,2345,117
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,2215,109
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1315,053
RumoiJapan 10,8586,747
RigaLatvia 8,2505,126
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2845,148
RodriguesMauritius 16,31910,141
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,1696,941
RabatMorocco 6,9584,324
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,9829,310
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9987,456
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2438,229
RangioraNew Zealand 13,3748,311
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9258,032
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6728,496
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9988,077
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7507,923
RivasNicaragua 1,9501,212
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0168,088
RebolyRussia 8,1915,090
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7466,056
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9057,398
RagaSudan 11,1886,952
RashadSudan 11,4837,136
RenkSudan 11,6487,238
RumbekSudan 11,6617,246
RanongThailand 15,7439,783
Roi EtThailand 15,0409,346
RizeTurkey 10,2456,367
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7037,272
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1905,711
RomnyUkraine 9,1405,680
RovnoUkraine 8,7225,420
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4667,747
RochaUruguay 7,5514,692
Racine, WiUsa 1,6921,052
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 860535
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,6061,620
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,6091,622
Reading, PaUsa 1,412878
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9402,448
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,0811,915
Redding, CaUsa 3,9492,454
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4322,132
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7222,313
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,490926
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,074668
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,074668
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 996619
Rochester, MnUsa 1,9891,236
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6651,035
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,0871,297
Rockford, IlUsa 1,6841,046
Rockville, InUsa 1,387862
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9491,211
Rome, GaUsa 711442
Roseau, MnUsa 2,6071,620
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0462,514
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2761,414
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,273791
Rushville, IlUsa 1,562971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -