Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,9997,456
ShkoderAlbania 8,7485,436
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0154,981
SaltaArgentina 6,1623,829
San AntonioArgentina 7,8764,894
San LuisArgentina 7,0404,375
San RafaelArgentina 7,1374,435
Santa RosaArgentina 7,4444,626
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,5074,044
SarmientoArgentina 8,3225,171
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0389,345
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0349,342
SalzburgAustria 8,0114,978
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6326,607
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8696,754
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7646,689
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7252,936
SaveBenin 8,9785,579
Santa CruzBolivia 5,4973,416
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5785,330
SalvadorBrazil 6,5134,047
Santa MariaBrazil 7,0984,411
SantaremBrazil 4,4542,768
SantosBrazil 6,9254,303
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6584,137
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,0093,113
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,0533,761
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,1384,435
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,9124,295
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,8364,248
Sao LuisBrazil 5,2403,256
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8794,275
São PauloBrazil 6,8684,268
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6294,119
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,3932,730
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1843,843
SerrinhaBrazil 6,3693,958
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,6504,133
SobralBrazil 5,6503,511
SoureBrazil 4,7622,959
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,9063,670
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,4924,656
SurubimBrazil 6,3383,939
SadovoBulgaria 9,1325,675
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0485,622
SofiaBulgaria 8,9945,589
SiemreapCambodia 15,3349,529
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5601,591
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,4062,117
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3171,440
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,9213,058
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4862,788
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5131,561
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,3712,095
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,0261,259
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1561,961
Scott, SkCanada 3,4942,171
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7351,700
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3931,487
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0721,287
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,7353,564
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,5681,596
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5711,598
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,0022,487
Smithers, BcCanada 4,6822,909
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9641,842
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5161,564
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,2882,043
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,2952,048
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7081,683
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2763,900
SalCape Verde 6,0753,775
SantiagoChile 6,9774,336
SewellChile 7,0464,378
ShanghaiChina 12,9578,052
ShantouChina 13,9378,661
ShenyangChina 11,8067,337
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,7631,096
Simon BolivarColombia 2,0601,280
San JoseCosta Rica 2,0771,291
SibenikCroatia 8,4025,221
SplitCroatia 8,4525,252
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8104,853
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4344,619
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,511939
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,6561,029
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,599994
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,498931
SamanaDominican Republic 1,593990
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,601995
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,466911
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,557968
San JuanDominican Republic 1,485923
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,7011,057
SanchezDominican Republic 1,571976
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,469913
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,419882
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,6101,000
San GabrielEcuador 3,1171,937
SalloumEgypt 9,7776,076
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9416,178
SohagEgypt 10,6116,594
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6596,624
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8281,136
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2015,717
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8304,866
StrasbourgFrance 7,6104,729
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1442,575
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,8442,389
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1226,290
SchleswigGermany 7,5244,675
StuttgartGermany 7,7094,790
SamosGreece 9,5395,928
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2845,769
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4605,879
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7582,957
SiguiriGuinea 7,6714,767
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7021,057
SzegedHungary 8,5715,326
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2845,148
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7073,546
SagarIndia 13,8228,589
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6247,845
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7399,159
SemnanIran 11,4627,123
ShahroudIran 11,4777,132
ShirazIran 11,9227,408
ShannonIreland 6,3743,961
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7994,847
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5045,285
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7805,456
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9534,942
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9864,963
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6575,379
SigonellaItaly 8,6385,368
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3035,160
SagaJapan 12,3887,698
SaigoJapan 11,9667,436
SakaiJapan 12,0337,477
SakataJapan 11,3947,081
SapporoJapan 10,9516,805
SaseboJapan 12,4237,720
SendaiJapan 11,3987,083
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,3107,650
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2937,639
ShinjoJapan 11,3857,075
ShionomisakiJapan 12,1037,521
ShirakawaJapan 11,5357,168
ShizuokaJapan 11,8247,348
SumotoJapan 12,0647,497
SuttsuJapan 11,0286,853
SuwaJapan 11,7437,297
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,9044,290
SavannakhetLaos 14,9729,304
SiauliaiLithuania 8,2665,137
SiluteLithuania 8,1915,090
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9085,536
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7899,190
SalimaMalawi 13,2438,229
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,6699,737
SibuMalaysia 16,31710,140
SanMali 8,0014,972
SegouMali 7,8694,890
SikassoMali 8,0154,981
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8079,822
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,9691,224
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,7837,322
SainshandMongolia 11,7797,319
SafiMorocco 6,7964,223
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8084,231
SittweMyanmar 14,5799,060
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1634,451
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0694,393
SaiqOman 12,7957,951
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0488,108
SurOman 12,9598,053
SialkotPakistan 12,7767,939
SibbiPakistan 12,7857,945
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6484,131
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,9173,055
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8829,248
SandomierzPoland 8,4455,248
SniezkaPoland 8,0655,011
SuwalkiPoland 8,3395,182
SzczecinPoland 7,8794,896
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6774,149
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2643,271
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,9151,190
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5979,692
Satu MareRomania 8,6745,390
SibiuRomania 8,8655,509
SulinaRomania 9,2765,764
SadrinskRussia 10,0526,246
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,3975,218
SalekhardRussia 9,1145,664
SaratovRussia 9,7456,056
SejmcanRussia 8,8095,474
SelagoncyRussia 9,4035,843
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0856,267
SkovorodinoRussia 10,5326,544
SmolenskRussia 8,8075,472
SociRussia 10,0126,221
SortovalaRussia 8,3125,165
SuntarRussia 9,8016,090
SurgutRussia 9,7876,082
SverdlovskRussia 9,8826,141
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1165,665
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,1861,358
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,7956,087
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7549,168
SingaporeSingapore 16,65410,349
SliacSlovakia 8,3855,211
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1067,523
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9457,423
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8564,260
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0654,390
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9224,301
SevilleSpain 6,9254,304
SennarSudan 11,6107,214
ShambatSudan 11,3807,072
ShendiSudan 11,3937,080
StenseleSweden 7,5444,688
StockholmSweden 7,8214,860
StorlienSweden 7,3744,582
SundsvallSweden 7,6574,758
SantisSwitzerland 7,7794,834
SongeaTanzania 13,1928,197
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,9129,266
SongkhlaThailand 16,0509,973
Suphan BuriThailand 15,2419,471
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8389,842
SurinThailand 15,1729,428
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6645,384
SokodeTogo 8,8015,469
SfaxTunisia 8,4245,235
SousseTunisia 8,3695,201
SamsunTurkey 9,9586,188
SiirtTurkey 10,5696,567
SivasTurkey 10,1126,284
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7987,332
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5934,097
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4894,032
SarataUkraine 9,2165,727
SarnyUkraine 8,7115,413
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5865,957
SumyUkraine 9,2035,719
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4637,745
SaltoUruguay 7,1014,413
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8582,398
Safford, AzUsa 2,7801,727
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,9591,218
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8351
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,420882
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0621,281
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0661,284
Salem, InUsa 1,252778
Salem, OrUsa 4,0872,540
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1001,926
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8751,165
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6711,039
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4492,143
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9292,442
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,9161,190
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7992,360
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,3001,429
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7082,304
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7482,329
Santuck, ScUsa 733456
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,0271,260
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 412256
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1111,312
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5041,556
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,252778
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,1102,554
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,1032,550
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6901,050
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,1332,568
Selma, AlUsa 675419
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,589987
Seymour, InUsa 1,252778
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,117694
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,9011,803
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,280795
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0611,281
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,1741,351
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,543959
Southport, NcUsa 695432
Sparta, IlUsa 1,331827
Spencer, WvUsa 1,175730
Spickard, MoUsa 1,7351,078
Spokane, WaUsa 3,7712,343
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1441,333
Springfield, IlUsa 1,482921
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,492927
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3224,550
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,2081,372
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,419882
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,0641,283
Stamford, CtUsa 1,548962
State College, PaUsa 1,410876
State University, MsUsa 893555
State University, NmUsa 2,4941,550
Staunton, VaUsa 1,100684
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6811,666
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,6161,004
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8312,381
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0131,251
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6981,055
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,403872
Summerville, ScUsa 521324
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8902,417
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,594990
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9321,201
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,6981,055
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7647,311
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,4711,535
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,7091,683
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4022,114
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7784,212
SocotraYemen 13,3788,313
SenangaZambia 12,2507,612
SerenjeZambia 12,7917,949
SeshekeZambia 12,4147,714
SolweziZambia 12,3667,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -