Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3947,702
TiranaAlbania 8,8075,473
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5265,298
TebessaAlgeria 8,1805,083
TimimounAlgeria 7,7654,825
TindoufAlgeria 7,0594,387
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1125,041
TrelewArgentina 8,1325,054
TucumanArgentina 6,3823,966
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,29510,126
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,29510,126
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0749,367
TibooburraAustralia 15,8229,832
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0529,353
TshaneBotswana 12,4727,750
TaguatingaBrazil 5,8903,660
TarauacaBrazil 4,2252,625
TauaBrazil 5,8183,615
TefeBrazil 3,9572,459
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,6934,159
TeresinaBrazil 5,5553,452
TiriosBrazil 3,9662,464
TorresBrazil 7,2474,504
TracuateuaBrazil 4,9183,056
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,3293,933
TriunfoBrazil 6,1423,817
TucuruiBrazil 4,9183,056
TuriacuBrazil 5,0893,162
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6352,880
Terrace, BcCanada 4,7542,954
Teslin, YtCanada 5,1923,227
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,2622,027
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,2002,610
Thompson, MbCanada 3,3162,061
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3201,442
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2391,391
Tofino, BcCanada 4,3992,734
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,6981,055
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,7021,058
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7761,104
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,9091,808
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,6901,672
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,5274,677
TaiyuanChina 12,5297,786
TaoyuanChina 13,5988,450
TengchongChina 14,0618,737
TønderDenmark 7,4684,641
TylstrupDenmark 7,4584,634
TystofteDenmark 7,6064,727
TamayoDominican Republic 1,519944
TahrirEgypt 10,2686,381
TantaEgypt 10,2836,390
TallinEstonia 8,1535,066
TartuEstonia 8,3075,162
TampereFinland 8,0064,975
TurkuFinland 7,9814,959
ToulonFrance 7,6864,776
ToulouseFrance 7,3204,549
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,3435,184
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,2955,776
TchibanGabon 10,3866,454
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4666,504
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5004,661
TamaleGhana 8,5815,332
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0845,645
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2115,724
TimehriGuyana 3,4402,137
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,7111,064
TelaHonduras 1,549963
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2939,503
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2939,503
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,00110,564
TabrizIran 10,8296,730
TeheranIran 11,3307,040
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5006,525
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6645,384
TarvisioItaly 8,1095,039
TermoliItaly 8,4195,232
TorinoItaly 7,7494,815
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7364,807
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,4215,233
TrevicoItaly 8,4835,271
TrevisoItaly 8,0475,000
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1585,069
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,7424,811
TabouIvory Coast 8,2065,099
TadotsuJapan 12,1277,536
TakadaJapan 11,6407,233
TakamatsuJapan 12,1087,524
TakayamaJapan 11,7777,319
TanegashimaJapan 12,6007,830
TatenoJapan 11,6357,230
TateyamaJapan 11,7447,298
TokushimaJapan 12,1067,523
TokyoJapan 11,6887,263
TomakomaiJapan 10,9796,823
TottoriJapan 11,9907,451
ToyamaJapan 11,7297,289
ToyookaJapan 11,9577,430
TsuJapan 11,9457,423
TsurugaJapan 11,8847,385
TsuyamaJapan 12,0417,482
TurgayKazakhstan 10,6636,626
TripoliLebanon 10,3986,461
TobrukLibya 9,6576,001
TripoliLibya 8,7295,424
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2045,098
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,8889,251
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9039,261
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5379,033
ThyoloMalawi 13,4168,337
TawauMalaysia 15,8399,842
TessalitMali 8,2335,116
TimbuktuMali 8,0124,979
TombMali 8,0164,981
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1184,423
TacubayaMexico 2,0721,287
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7981,118
TarialanMongolia 11,3367,044
TosontsengelMongolia 11,4347,106
TsetserlegMongolia 11,5737,191
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8877,386
TangierMorocco 6,9784,336
TarfayaMorocco 6,5974,100
TazaMorocco 7,1944,470
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,5409,035
TaungooMyanmar 14,7459,162
ThandweMyanmar 14,7799,184
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2708,246
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9298,034
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6858,504
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0948,137
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9628,055
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9208,029
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7948,572
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9578,052
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0298,096
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1028,142
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5028,391
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4278,344
TahouaNiger 8,8985,529
TillaberyNiger 8,5675,324
TaejonNorth Korea 12,2107,587
TromsoNorway 7,4404,623
TrondheimNorway 7,2904,530
ThumraitOman 12,9918,073
TacnaPeru 5,3043,296
TarapotoPeru 3,9212,436
TrujilloPeru 4,0672,528
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,7749,181
TorunPoland 8,1375,056
TimisoaraRomania 8,6755,391
TambovRussia 9,4185,852
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4647,124
TaraRussia 10,2556,373
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4795,890
TermezRussia 12,0097,462
TernejRussia 10,9926,830
TobolskRussia 9,9806,202
TomskRussia 10,4826,514
Tot’MaRussia 8,9475,560
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2045,720
TuapseRussia 9,9316,172
TuraRussia 9,7066,032
TurukhanskRussia 9,4975,902
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6687,250
TortosaSpain 7,3444,563
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4939,628
TokerSudan 11,6477,238
TartousSyria 10,3746,446
TaipeiTaiwan 13,5888,444
TaboraTanzania 12,6337,850
TakThailand 14,9769,306
TrangThailand 16,0169,953
TabligboTogo 8,9595,567
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2336,359
TunisTunisia 8,2905,151
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0576,871
TireeUk 6,4694,020
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8294,243
TernopilUkraine 8,7545,440
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,4204,611
Talbotton, GaUsa 564350
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1473,820
Talladega, AlUsa 677421
Tallahassee, FlUsa 365227
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13081
Tarboro, NcUsa 903561
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7601,093
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8601,156
Temple, TxUsa 1,574978
Thibodaux, LaUsa 936581
Thomasville, AlUsa 755469
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,420883
Toledo, IaUsa 1,8411,144
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,481921
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1201,939
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7711,101
Towanda, PaUsa 1,547961
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3181,441
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,397868
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8671,781
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,6161,004
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 799496
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,2541,401
TashkentUzbekistan 11,6897,264
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1421,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -