Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3385,803
UaupesBrazil 3,4922,170
UbatubaBrazil 6,9544,321
UberabaBrazil 6,4484,007
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,0272,502
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,9067,399
UpernavikGreenland 5,1533,202
UummannaqGreenland 5,0373,130
UdineItaly 8,1035,035
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4375,243
UenoJapan 11,9617,433
UnzendakeJapan 12,4417,731
UrakawaJapan 10,9576,809
UshibukaJapan 12,5047,770
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,6057,211
UwajimaJapan 12,2847,634
UkmergeLithuania 8,3815,208
UtenaLithuania 8,4135,228
UlaangomMongolia 11,2927,017
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,4867,138
UlgiiMongolia 11,3687,065
UliastaiMongolia 11,5427,172
UmnugoviMongolia 11,3757,069
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5077,151
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,9537,428
UfaRussia 9,9046,154
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1845,086
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0476,865
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,8575,504
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,8596,748
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,8485,498
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8445,496
Ust-MajaRussia 9,6175,976
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2945,154
Umm BeninSudan 11,6707,252
UmeňSweden 7,7344,806
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,1129,391
Udon ThaniThailand 14,9029,260
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,8919,254
UrfaTurkey 10,4166,472
UsakTurkey 9,6596,002
Uman’Ukraine 9,0795,642
UzgorodUkraine 8,5895,337
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,283798
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,406874
Urbana, IlUsa 1,424885
Urbana, OhUsa 1,317819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -