Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8315,488
Villa DoloresArgentina 6,9294,306
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,7514,195
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,1134,420
ViennaAustria 8,2195,108
VitebskBelarus 8,6795,393
VassourasBrazil 6,9464,316
VicosaBrazil 6,8534,259
VitoriaBrazil 6,9824,339
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,4954,036
VarnaBulgaria 9,2775,765
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,2031,369
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2222,623
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,7462,328
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,6682,279
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,2212,623
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,2352,632
ValdiviaChile 7,6334,743
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,6314,742
VallenarChile 6,4924,034
ValparaisoChile 6,9164,297
VanguardiaColombia 2,8181,751
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,8242,376
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5114,668
VestervigDenmark 7,3774,584
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,570975
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,551964
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,393866
VilsandiEstonia 8,0615,010
VaasaFinland 7,8374,870
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7763,589
VeravalIndia 13,7438,540
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6239,087
ValentiaIreland 6,2923,910
VeniceItaly 8,0655,012
VeronaItaly 7,9644,949
VicenzaItaly 8,0054,974
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2075,100
ViterboItaly 8,1795,082
VolterraItaly 8,0475,001
VientianeLaos 14,8419,222
VarenaLithuania 8,4255,235
VilniusLithuania 8,4355,242
VeracruzMexico 1,8241,134
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2404,499
VaernesNorway 7,3124,544
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2684,516
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,8264,863
VillarricaParaguay 6,5864,092
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9765,578
VanavaraRussia 10,1396,300
VasileviciRussia 8,8405,494
Velikie LukiRussia 8,6315,364
VerhojanskRussia 8,9565,566
ViljujskRussia 9,5655,944
VitimRussia 10,1606,313
Vize IslandRussia 7,9384,933
VladivostokRussia 11,3657,062
VolgogradRussia 9,8936,148
VologdaRussia 8,8765,515
VoronezRussia 9,3955,838
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2914,531
VytegraRussia 8,6085,349
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,7459,163
ValenciaSpain 7,3114,543
ValladolidSpain 6,8964,285
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5704,083
VisbySweden 7,9104,915
VanTurkey 10,6176,597
ValleyUk 6,6584,138
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9525,563
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,8992,423
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9383,690
Valentine, NeUsa 2,3551,463
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,0792,534
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1231,319
Vevay, InUsa 1,198745
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,015631
Victoria, TxUsa 1,522946
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,9331,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -