Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3919,564
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,19911,309
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9589,295
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6139,080
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88211,112
WoomeraAustralia 16,34210,155
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66710,357
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9711,846
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,6731,040
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9893,100
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,3343,315
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8141,127
Windsor, OnCanada 1,546961
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,7421,704
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,2151,998
WillemstadCuraçao 2,2141,376
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5254,676
WajimaJapan 11,6827,259
WakamatsuJapan 11,5197,158
WakayamaJapan 12,0617,495
WakkanaiJapan 10,7256,665
WajirKenya 12,9358,038
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7257,286
WindhoekNamibia 11,9597,432
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8808,004
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,8637,993
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9528,049
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0698,121
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1168,150
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,030
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0828,129
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9678,058
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0918,135
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0858,131
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1458,168
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9428,042
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0218,091
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0268,094
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4468,356
WintonNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0428,105
WarsawPoland 8,3235,172
WroclawPoland 8,1225,047
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9277,412
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5447,174
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8876,766
WauSudan 11,4527,116
WaddingtonUk 6,9234,302
Waco, TxUsa 1,570975
Wake IslandUsa 10,9886,828
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0831,294
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,0681,285
Walhalla, ScUsa 723449
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,7682,341
Walnut, IlUsa 1,7001,056
Warren, OhUsa 1,398869
Warren, PaUsa 1,523946
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,475917
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,224761
Washington, IaUsa 1,7021,058
Washington, InUsa 1,286799
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,031641
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7941,115
Watertown, SdUsa 2,3041,432
Watertown, WiUsa 1,7601,094
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,481920
Waverly, OhUsa 1,185737
Waycrosse, GaUsa 325202
Waynesboro, MsUsa 838521
Waynesboro, TnUsa 965600
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,6471,024
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,484922
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,287799
West Chester, PaUsa 1,375855
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 229142
West Point, GaUsa 618384
West Point, NyUsa 1,548962
White Hall, IlUsa 1,422883
Whitestown, InUsa 1,356843
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7421,083
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8141,127
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,8882,416
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,521945
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,034643
Williamson, WvUsa 1,066662
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,480920
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,9131,810
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,375855
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,354842
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 725450
Windsor, IlUsa 1,372853
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,124699
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,0541,276
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5812,225
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Winnsboro, ScUsa 620385
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8651,781
Winthrop College, ScUsa 731454
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,190740
Wooster, OhUsa 1,377856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -