Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orlando, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orlando, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orlando, Fl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7036,651
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5109,638
ParanaArgentina 7,0494,380
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,9534,321
PehuajoArgentina 7,4344,619
PergaminoArgentina 7,2664,515
PigeArgentina 7,6034,725
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,9334,308
PosadasArgentina 6,7684,206
PresidenciaArgentina 6,5314,058
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,9174,298
Punta IndioArgentina 7,5294,678
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31011,378
Port HedlandAustralia 17,80911,067
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2103,238
ParakouBenin 8,9255,546
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3793,964
ParacatuBrazil 6,2843,905
ParanaBrazil 5,8083,609
ParanaguaBrazil 6,9484,318
ParanaibaBrazil 6,2553,887
ParintinsBrazil 4,3392,696
ParnaibaBrazil 5,4863,409
Passo FundoBrazil 7,0154,359
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,4303,996
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9263,683
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,2543,886
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,5544,072
PeixeBrazil 5,7183,553
PetrolinaBrazil 6,0753,775
PicosBrazil 5,8153,614
PiraiBrazil 6,9524,320
PirenopolisBrazil 6,0303,747
PompeuBrazil 6,5804,089
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,2983,914
Porto De MozBrazil 4,5682,839
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,8844,278
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,5392,821
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,2424,500
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,5973,478
PosseBrazil 6,0423,754
PlevenBulgaria 9,0375,616
PlovdivBulgaria 9,1195,666
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,5209,644
Peace River, AbCanada 4,1982,609
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4822,785
Penticton, BcCanada 3,9872,478
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9791,230
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7761,104
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6641,656
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,3472,701
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8611,778
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,5552,831
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,7841,730
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,3992,112
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3722,717
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8643,022
Princeton, BcCanada 3,0911,921
ParronChile 7,0624,388
Puerto AysenChile 8,2565,130
Puerto MonttChile 7,8154,856
Punta ArenasChile 9,1125,662
PingbianChina 13,1938,198
PeralesColombia 2,7471,707
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,8721,784
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,0861,296
PragueCzech Republic 7,9964,969
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,514941
PimentelDominican Republic 1,536954
PoloDominican Republic 1,541957
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,457905
PichilingueEcuador 3,2902,044
PortoviejoEcuador 3,2792,037
PuyoEcuador 3,3492,081
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3466,429
ParisFrance 7,2294,492
PerpignanFrance 7,4654,639
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,66610,356
Port-GentilGabon 10,0516,246
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,3792,100
PotsdamGermany 7,8234,861
PatrasGreece 9,1205,667
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3903,350
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5292,815
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,4401,516
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,444897
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,492927
PecsHungary 8,4565,255
PambanIndia 15,3299,525
PuneIndia 14,1508,793
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,95210,534
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,65810,352
PadovaItaly 8,0354,993
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9434,936
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4775,267
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4565,255
PantelleriaItaly 8,4315,239
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9484,939
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1005,033
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1835,085
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3385,181
PiacenzaItaly 7,9004,909
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0014,972
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1085,038
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3175,168
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5465,311
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2445,123
PrizziItaly 8,5045,285
PakseLaos 15,1139,391
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,26010,104
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7659,797
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7919,813
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5257,783
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7145,415
PatheinMyanmar 14,9719,303
PutaoMyanmar 13,8138,583
PyiMyanmar 14,7509,166
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3128,272
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0508,110
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9448,043
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0028,079
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6151,004
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5885,958
PohangNorth Korea 12,1607,556
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0047,459
PadidanPakistan 13,0578,114
PanjgurPakistan 12,8357,976
ParachinarPakistan 12,4627,744
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9578,052
PeshawarPakistan 12,5117,774
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5369,033
PilarParaguay 6,6224,115
PiscoPeru 4,7212,934
PiuraPeru 3,7412,325
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,7452,948
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,2549,479
PoznanPoland 8,0585,007
PrzemyslPoland 8,5585,318
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7024,165
PortalegrePortugal 6,7434,190
Porto Portugal 6,5984,100
PavelecRussia 9,2425,743
PecoraRussia 9,0155,602
PermRussia 9,6285,983
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2685,759
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4615,258
PjatigorskRussia 10,1706,320
PoronajskRussia 10,3256,416
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7376,051
Providenja BayRussia 7,2704,518
PskovRussia 8,4285,237
PodorSenegal 6,8624,264
PopradSlovakia 8,4365,242
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1868,194
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1348,161
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5694,703
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4839,622
Port SudanSudan 11,5277,163
ParamariboSuriname 3,7262,316
PiteňSweden 7,7204,797
PalmyraSyria 10,5686,567
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9425,557
PhetchabunThailand 15,0199,333
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,9839,311
PhraeThailand 14,8359,219
PhuketThailand 15,9779,928
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,9489,910
Prachin BuriThailand 15,2829,497
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,5369,654
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,8721,785
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7384,187
PoltavaUkraine 9,2805,767
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,2944,533
PradoUruguay 7,5164,670
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5754,707
Palestine, IlUsa 1,327824
Pana, IlUsa 1,412877
Paoli, InUsa 1,252778
Paris, IlUsa 1,424885
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,3751,476
Pascagoula, MsUsa 733456
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7611,716
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6571,030
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,6761,042
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8601,156
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7942,358
Pensacola, FlUsa 612380
Peoria, IlUsa 1,559969
Perry, OkUsa 1,6951,054
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,389863
Philo, OhUsa 1,288800
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9691,845
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4461,520
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,201746
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1851,358
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,347837
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,548962
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,7781,105
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,239770
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2252,004
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,3401,454
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,562971
Pontotoc, MsUsa 974605
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,1712,592
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,244773
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,511939
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,1712,592
Portage, WiUsa 1,8611,156
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9561,215
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0732,531
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,8491,149
Prescott, ArUsa 1,271790
Priest River, IdUsa 3,7512,331
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,173729
Princeton, InUsa 1,231765
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7281,074
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4061,495
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,9271,819
PetaukeZambia 12,9448,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -